Preview · the sample scan below is open to everyone · scanning your own reports opens soon · Get early access
Takeback Scan™ · free tool by Amazon Experts

Take back the sales the giants take from you.

Load your Amazon reports and in a minute you see which searches leak sales, which listings lose buyers, where your ad money really lands, and what a buyer would pay for the brand.

  • Reports never leave your browser
  • 8 marketplaces, local currency and VAT
  • No sign-up to see results
01Map

Searches where shoppers click you, then buy someone else.

02Rebuild

Listings with traffic but weak conversion, by the money left.

03Intercept

What shoppers really buy after an ad click.

04Defend

Listings where another seller takes the Buy Box.

€Profit

What each product really makes after fees and ads.

↗Buyer’s view

What a buyer would pay for the brand, and why.

Your reports

Load what you have. Every file adds a section.

One marketplace and one month per scan. The Business Report alone gives you a first result in a minute; the others unlock the rest.

Keep Amazon’s column names as they are. German, French, Italian and Spanish versions of the reports are read automatically.
01Start here

Business Report

Sales, sessions, conversion and Buy Box per product. On its own it gives you the headline and the Listings chapter.

Reports › Business Reports › By ASIN › Detail Page Sales and Traffic by Child Item › Download CSV
Loaded · sample-business-report-oct.csvDrop the file here or choose it
02Search

Search Query Performance

Your share of clicks and purchases on each search: where shoppers leave you.

Brands › Brand Analytics › Search Query Performance › Brand view · Monthly › Export CSV
Loaded · sample-sqp-brand-oct.csvDrop the file here or choose it
03Ads

Purchased product

Which product shoppers bought after each ad click. The halo, the flow chart and the pause test.

Advertising › Measurement & Reporting › Reporting › Sponsored Products › Purchased product · Summary
Loaded · sample-purchased-product-oct.csvDrop the file here or choose it
04Search

Search term report

Every search term, the root words behind them and the spend that never sells.

Same path › Sponsored Products › Search term · Summary
Loaded · sample-search-terms-oct.csvDrop the file here or choose it
05Ads

Placement report

Top of search against product pages and the rest of search, per campaign.

Same path › Sponsored Products › Placement · Summary
Loaded · sample-placements-oct.csvDrop the file here or choose it
06Profit

Fees and SKU economics

Every Amazon fee per product, so profit is real and not estimated.

Reports › Payments › Reports Repository or SKU Economics › same month › Download
Loaded · sample-sku-economics-oct.csvDrop the file here or choose it
07Profit

Your cost sheet

Turns sales into profit per product and break-even ACOS.

Your own file: SKU or ASIN in one column, landed unit cost in another
Loaded · sample-cost-sheet.csvDrop the file here or choose it
08Trend

Last month, same reports

Adds what changed, product by product and term by term. The first thing a buyer asks for.

Optional: any of the files above, for the month before
Loaded · sample-reports-sep.zipOptional · drop the files or choose them
8 reports loaded · Amazon.de · October 2026 against September · VAT 19% removed for profitRun the scan
Early access

Own-account scans open soon.

The reading of your own report files is in final testing. Leave your email and you are first in when it opens. Want it sooner? Book a call and we run the scan with you, on screen.

Until then, : your own will look exactly like it.

The headline · October 2026

Shoppers click you on 3 searches, then buy someone else. That’s €5,106 a month.

Sales are up 6.6% on September, profit is down 15%. The scan below shows where the money went, starting with the three moves worth the most.

Where your sales money went
€23,665sales in October
  • VAT€3,778€16 of every €100
  • Amazon fees€9,175€39 of every €100
  • Product cost€3,907€17 of every €100
  • Ads€4,765€20 of every €100
  • Your profit€2,040€9 of every €100
Sales vs last month+6.6%

€22,198 → €23,665

Profit vs last month-14.7%

€2,391 → €2,040. You grew, and kept less.

Ads cost, per €100 of sales€20
healthy: under €12

Was €18 last month.

Chapter 1 of 6

Overview

The account in sixteen numbers, against last month, and the three moves worth the most.

At a glance

The account in numbers

October 2026 against September 2026. Arrows are green when the change is good for you, red when it is not.

Sales€23,665▲ +6.6%Business Report, incl. VAT
Profit€2,040▼ -14.7%after VAT, fees, ads and cost
Margin8.6%▼ -2.2 ptsprofit per € of sales
Ad spend€4,765▲ +17.1%12 campaigns
Ads per €100 sales€20.1▲ +1.8 ptsTACoS
Ad-attributed sales€14,740▲ +6.6%everything sold after a click
Sales without ads38%▲ +0.0 pts€8,925
Halo share24%▲ +5.2 ptsad sales on other products
Sessions29,100▲ +7.8%visits to your listings
Conversion4.79%▼ -0.03 ptsunits per session
Units1,394▲ +7.1%ordered in October
Buy Box96.8%▼ -1.3 ptsweighted by sales
Search leak€5,106to fixclicks that bought elsewhere
Left on listings€5,293to fixbelow-average conversion
Wasted ad spend€697▲ +49.9%11 terms, no sales
Brand search sales€1,780healthyon €300 spend
Action plan

Your first three moves

Ranked by money a month. Each one opens the chapter with the full numbers.

1
6 listingsListings

Traffic you already have, converting below your average

At your own average of 4.8%, these listings would sell more without a single extra visit. Biggest: Scalp Serum and Argan Conditioner.

€5,293a month
2
AccountSearch

3 searches leak sales to competitors

You get more of the clicks than of the purchases on “anti schuppen shampoo”, “kopfhaut serum” and “shampoo gegen juckende kopfhaut”. Shoppers reach your listing and buy elsewhere.

€5,106a month
3
Scalp SerumListings

Lost the Buy Box, and the ads went with it

Buy Box fell from 92% to 71%. Sponsored Products only show when you hold it, so ad sales fell from €1,420 to €700 on the same budget.

€2,435a month
All findings

Everything the scan found: 11 findings

Ranked by money. Green is something to keep doing.

1
6 listingsListings

Traffic you already have, converting below your average

At your own average of 4.8%, these listings would sell more without a single extra visit. Biggest: Scalp Serum and Argan Conditioner.

€5,293a month
2
AccountSearch

3 searches leak sales to competitors

You get more of the clicks than of the purchases on “anti schuppen shampoo”, “kopfhaut serum” and “shampoo gegen juckende kopfhaut”. Shoppers reach your listing and buy elsewhere.

€5,106a month
3
Scalp SerumListings

Lost the Buy Box, and the ads went with it

Buy Box fell from 92% to 71%. Sponsored Products only show when you hold it, so ad sales fell from €1,420 to €700 on the same budget.

€2,435a month
4
5 campaignsAds

Campaigns that cost more than the products earn

SP | Scalp Serum | Exact, SP | Argan | Auto, SP | Hair Mask | Broad, SP | Travel Set | Auto. Fix the listing first or cut the spend.

€1,925spend a month
5
Search termsTrend

9 terms got worse since last month

“reiseset kosmetik” ACOS 67% → 127%; “haarkur trockenes haar” ACOS 75% → 133%; “scalp serum” ACOS 43% → 95%.

€1,440spend on them
6
PlacementsAds

Top of search wins, Rest of search costs most

Top of search runs at €23 of ads per €100 sold; Rest of search at €45 on 29% of spend. Raise the bid modifier where it converts, lower the rest.

€1,377spend a month
7
Search termsAds

11 search terms spent money and sold nothing

The biggest: “haarserum kopfhaut” (€120), “reise shampoo flasche” (€100), “anti schuppen shampoo” (€80). Add the roots as negatives across campaigns.

€697a month
8
Rosemary Hair OilLaunch

New launch living on ads, as expected for now

82% of its sales come from ads, part of it from other products’ campaigns. Set a date to bring that under 50%.

€240spend a month
9
Rosemary ShampooAds

Keep this ad: it opens the door for your other products

Its own ACOS is 43%, above break-even, but it also sells €860 of your other products. Cutting it on ACOS alone would cost you that.

€860halo a month
10
RangeBuyer

72% of sales from three products

The Tea Tree family alone is 62% of sales. A buyer prices that risk in; a fourth strong product changes the picture.

11
Argan ConditionerTrend

Declining: fewer visits and fewer of them buy

Sales -23%, sessions -9%, conversion -0.5 pts against last month. A traffic and a conversion problem at once.

−€157profit vs last month

Unlock the full scan

Five more chapters with every table: search terms and root words, the ad flow, campaigns and placements, every fee, the per-product board and what a buyer would see. The PDF comes with it.

We email you the PDF. Your report files stay in your browser. No spam.
Chapter 3 of 6

Listings

Traffic you already have, how much of it buys, and who takes the sale on your own listing.

Conversion

Listings with traffic but weak conversion

Your account converts 4.79% of visits. Listings below that leave money on the table.

€5,293a month left on the table

How many visits buy

Green: better than your average. Amber: worse. The dashed line is your average.

Tea Tree Shampoo9,100 visits7.2%
Rosemary Shampoo5,200 visits5.8%
Tea Tree Shampoo 3-pack1,500 visits5.6%
Tea Tree Shampoo 5001,300 visits5.4%
Rosemary Hair Oil2,100 visits3.1%
Argan Conditioner3,900 visits2.6%
Scalp Serum2,800 visits2.2%
Repair Hair Mask1,700 visits2.1%
Wide-Tooth Comb600 visits1.8%
Travel Set900 visits1.0%

Money left on the table, a month

What these listings would add at your own average, and the first thing to fix.

Scalp SerumTest a new main image€1,803
Argan ConditionerTest a new main image€1,158
Repair Hair MaskRebuild the listing€817
Travel SetRebuild the listing€750
Rosemary Hair OilTest a new main image€588
Wide-Tooth CombRebuild the listing€177
What this means

Scalp Serum and Argan Conditioner get enough visits to matter and convert at about half your average. A new main image is the fastest test.

Buy Box

Listings losing the Buy Box

When you do not hold it, another seller takes the sale on your listing, and your Sponsored Products ads stop showing.

71%yours
Scalp Serumwas 92% in Sep

Another seller takes 29 of every 100 sales. About €633 a month.

Other sellers likely
92%yours
Repair Hair Maskwas 95% in Sep

Another seller takes 8 of every 100 sales. About €56 a month.

Watch
97%yours
Rosemary Shampoowas 98% in Sep

Another seller takes 3 of every 100 sales. About €121 a month.

Watch
98%yours
Argan Conditionersame as Sep

Another seller takes 2 of every 100 sales. About €28 a month.

Fine
Against last month

What changed, product by product

October 2026 against September 2026, sorted by sales. Filter by status.

ProductStatusSalesSales ΔUnits ΔSessions ΔCVR ΔAd spendTACoS ΔMargin ΔProfitProfit Δ
Tea Tree ShampooB0SAMPLE01Growing€9,818▲ +11.0%▲ +11.0%▲ +9.6%▲ +0.09 pts€1,600▼ -0.7 pts▲ +0.8 pts€1,254▲ +€198
Rosemary ShampooB0SAMPLE02Steady€3,897▲ +1.4%▲ +1.4%▲ +2.0%▼ -0.03 pts€640▲ +0.6 pts▼ -0.9 pts€326▼ −€30
Tea Tree Shampoo 3-packB0SAMPLE05Steady€3,352▲ +5.0%▲ +5.0%▲ +3.4%▲ +0.08 pts€210±0▲ +0.0 pts€949▲ +€47
Tea Tree Shampoo 500B0SAMPLE10Growing€1,609▲ +45.8%▲ +45.8%▲ +30.0%▲ +0.58 pts€150▼ -1.6 pts▲ +2.3 pts€359▲ +€139
Scalp SerumB0SAMPLE04Declining€1,549▼ -36.7%▼ -36.7%▼ -22.2%▼ -0.51 pts€690▲ +21.7 pts▼ -24.5 pts−€182▼ −€493
Argan ConditionerB0SAMPLE03Declining€1,362▼ -23.5%▼ -23.5%▼ -9.3%▼ -0.48 pts€520▲ +11.2 pts▼ -12.8 pts−€229▼ −€157
Rosemary Hair OilB0SAMPLE09New€1,121newnewnew—€240——€43—
Repair Hair MaskB0SAMPLE06Bleeding€648▼ -2.7%▼ -2.7%▲ +3.0%▼ -0.12 pts€380▲ +13.6 pts▼ -16.8 pts−€266▼ −€105
Travel SetB0SAMPLE07Bleeding€198±0±0▼ -5.3%▲ +0.05 pts€240▲ +15.2 pts▼ -14.7 pts−€226▼ −€29
Wide-Tooth CombB0SAMPLE08Margin squeeze€110▼ -8.3%▼ -8.3%▼ -6.2%▼ -0.04 pts€95▲ +11.4 pts▼ -12.8 pts−€73▼ −€9
Traffic or conversion?

Is it a traffic problem or a conversion problem?

Each dot is a product: across, the change in visits; up, the change in how many of them buy. Bigger dots sell more.

Sessions against conversion, vs last month

More visits, buying betterFewer visits, buying worseTraffic problemConversion problemSessions vs last month →Conversion vs last month →-40%-20%+0%+20%+40%-2 pt-1 pt+0 pt+1 pt+2 ptTea Tree ShampooRosemary ShampooTea Tree Shampoo 3-packTea Tree Shampoo 500Scalp SerumArgan ConditionerWide-Tooth Comb

Unlock the full scan

Five more chapters with every table: search terms and root words, the ad flow, campaigns and placements, every fee, the per-product board and what a buyer would see. The PDF comes with it.

We email you the PDF. Your report files stay in your browser. No spam.
Chapter 4 of 6

Ads

Where your ad money really lands, which ads to keep even when they look expensive, and which to cut.

Follow the spend

24% of the sales your ads drove were not the product the shopper clicked

5% went to a sister variation and 19% to a different product, out of €14,740 ad-attributed sales. Hover a band for the exact number.

From the ad they clicked to the product they bought

Bought what was advertised €11,220Bought a sister variation €740Bought a different product €2,780
THE AD THEY CLICKEDTHE PRODUCT THEY BOUGHTTea Tree Shampoo€7,810 sold · €1,600 spendRosemary Shampoo€2,350 sold · €640 spendTea Tree Shampoo 3-pack€1,400 sold · €210 spendArgan Conditioner€770 sold · €520 spendRosemary Hair Oil€770 sold · €240 spendScalp Serum€700 sold · €690 spendTea Tree Shampoo 500€500 sold · €150 spendRepair Hair Mask€290 sold · €380 spendTravel Set€110 sold · €240 spendWide-Tooth Comb€40 sold · €95 spendTea Tree Shampoo€6,690 bought · €920 from other adsRosemary Shampoo€3,000 bought · €1,510 from other adsTea Tree Shampoo 3-pack€1,520 bought · €210 from other adsArgan Conditioner€950 bought · €340 from other adsRosemary Hair Oil€920 bought · €400 from other adsScalp Serum€700 boughtTea Tree Shampoo 500€480 bought · €100 from other adsRepair Hair Mask€330 bought · €40 from other adsTravel Set€110 boughtWide-Tooth Comb€40 bought
What this means

Amazon’s console credits each ad only with its own product. Judge an ad on everything it sells, or you will switch off the ones that open the door for the rest of the range.

Anatomy of the halo

What the halo is made of

Inside the same family it is often the same shopper picking another size. Across families it is real cross-selling.

After an ad click, shoppers bought…

24%landed elsewhere
  • The product in the ad€11,220 · 76%
  • A sister variation€740 · 5%Same family, another size or pack.
  • A different product€2,780 · 19%Amazon’s console credits this to no ad.

The halo in four numbers

Halo share of ad sales23.9%▲ +5.2 pts
Door openers: ads that sell other products3
Products living on other ads0
Distinct cross flows14
  1. Halo inside a family is not extra demand: the buyer was already on your listing.
  2. Halo across families is real cross-selling the console never shows.
  3. Before cutting an ad, check its full ACOS, not its own.
If you paused it

Does each ad pay for itself?

Bar: what the ad costs for every €100 shoppers bought after the click. Black line: the most it can cost before the product loses money.

Full ACOS against break-even

Tea Tree Shampoo€1,600 spent€20Pays its way
Scalp Serum€690 spent€99Loses money
Rosemary Shampoo€640 spent€27Door opener
Argan Conditioner€520 spent€68Loses money
Repair Hair Mask€380 spent€131Loses money
Rosemary Hair Oil€240 spent€31Door opener
Travel Set€240 spent€218Loses money
Tea Tree Shampoo 3-pack€210 spent€15Pays its way
Tea Tree Shampoo 500€150 spent€30Door opener
Wide-Tooth Comb€95 spent€238Loses money
Advertised productSpendSold itselfSisterOther productsAt risk if pausedOwn ACOSFull ACOSBreak-evenRead
Tea Tree ShampooB0SAMPLE01€1,600€5,770€310€1,730€7,81028%20%33%Pays its wayBelow break-even on its own sales. Standard ACOS is a fair read here.
Scalp SerumB0SAMPLE04€690€700€0€0€70099%99%41%Loses moneyAbove break-even even with everything it sells. Fix the listing or cut the spend.
Rosemary ShampooB0SAMPLE02€640€1,490€180€680€2,35043%27%29%Door openerLooks too expensive on its own ACOS, but €860 of its sales land on other products.
Argan ConditionerB0SAMPLE03€520€610€40€120€77085%68%29%Loses moneyAbove break-even even with everything it sells. Fix the listing or cut the spend.
Repair Hair MaskB0SAMPLE06€380€290€0€0€290131%131%31%Loses moneyAbove break-even even with everything it sells. Fix the listing or cut the spend.
Rosemary Hair OilB0SAMPLE09€240€520€90€160€77046%31%33%Door openerLooks too expensive on its own ACOS, but €250 of its sales land on other products.
Travel SetB0SAMPLE07€240€110€0€0€110218%218%33%Loses moneyAbove break-even even with everything it sells. Fix the listing or cut the spend.
Tea Tree Shampoo 3-packB0SAMPLE05€210€1,310€0€90€1,40016%15%39%Pays its wayBelow break-even on its own sales. Standard ACOS is a fair read here.
Tea Tree Shampoo 500B0SAMPLE10€150€380€120€0€50039%30%38%Door openerLooks too expensive on its own ACOS, but €120 of its sales land on other products.
Wide-Tooth CombB0SAMPLE08€95€40€0€0€40238%238%37%Loses moneyAbove break-even even with everything it sells. Fix the listing or cut the spend.
Creators and receivers

Whose ads sell the rest, and who lives off them

Left: products whose ads sell your other products. Right: products that get sales from other products’ ads.

Creates the halo

Tea Tree Shampooown ACOS 28%€2,040
Rosemary Shampooown ACOS 43%€860
Rosemary Hair Oilown ACOS 46%€250
Argan Conditionerown ACOS 85%€160
Tea Tree Shampoo 500own ACOS 39%€120
Tea Tree Shampoo 3-packown ACOS 16%€90

Lives off the halo

Rosemary Shampoo39% of its sales€1,510
Tea Tree Shampoo9% of its sales€920
Rosemary Hair Oil36% of its sales€400
Argan Conditioner25% of its sales€340
Tea Tree Shampoo 3-pack6% of its sales€210
Tea Tree Shampoo 5006% of its sales€100
Repair Hair Mask6% of its sales€40
Campaigns

Campaigns: performing and not

Verdict compares each campaign’s ACOS with the break-even of the product it advertises.

CampaignVerdictSpendSalesOwnHaloHalo shareACOSBreak-evenOrdersCVRCPCWastedTop landing
SP | Tea Tree | ExactSP · Tea Tree ShampooPerforming€780€3,930€2,900€1,03026%20%33%26128.8%€0.86€80Tea Tree Shampoo €2,900
SP | Scalp Serum | ExactSP · Scalp SerumBleeding€690€700€700€00%99%41%284.6%€1.13€120Scalp Serum €700
SP | Rosemary | AutoSP · Rosemary ShampooSteady€640€2,350€1,490€86037%27%29%18021.0%€0.75€60Rosemary Shampoo €1,490
SP | Argan | AutoSP · Argan ConditionerBleeding€520€770€610€16021%68%29%578.3%€0.75€60Argan Conditioner €610
SB | Brand StoreSB · Tea Tree ShampooPerforming€420€1,930€1,650€28015%22%33%12921.1%€0.69€0Tea Tree Shampoo €1,650
SP | Tea Tree | BroadSP · Tea Tree ShampooLeaky€400€1,950€1,220€73037%21%33%13227.2%€0.82€162Tea Tree Shampoo €1,220
SP | Hair Mask | BroadSP · Repair Hair MaskBleeding€380€290€290€00%131%31%163.4%€0.81€80Repair Hair Mask €290
SP | Travel Set | AutoSP · Travel SetBleeding€240€110€110€00%218%33%51.5%€0.73€100Travel Set €110
SP | Hair Oil | LaunchSP · Rosemary Hair OilSteady€240€770€520€25032%31%33%4616.4%€0.86€0Rosemary Hair Oil €520
SP | Tea Tree 3-pack | ExactSP · Tea Tree Shampoo 3-packPerforming€210€1,400€1,310€906%15%39%3514.6%€0.88€0Tea Tree Shampoo 3-pack €1,310
SP | Tea Tree 500 | ExactSP · Tea Tree Shampoo 500Steady€150€500€380€12024%30%38%2212.9%€0.88€0Tea Tree Shampoo 500 €380
SP | Comb | AutoSP · Wide-Tooth CombBleeding€95€40€40€00%238%37%42.5%€0.59€35Wide-Tooth Comb €40
Placements

Where your ads actually win

Same campaigns, three placements. The best placement deserves a higher bid modifier.

ACOS and conversion by placement

ACOSACOS, worst placementConversion
0%10%20%30%40%23%26%Top of search · best41% of spend44%9%Product pages30% of spend45%12%Rest of search · worst29% of spend

Account-wide

PlacementSpendShareSalesACOSCVRCPCOrders
Top of search€1,95741%€8,40323.3%26.3%€1.00514
Product pages€1,43230%€3,25244.0%9.4%€0.64208
Rest of search€1,37729%€3,08444.6%11.8%€0.84193
CampaignSpendACOSTop: spendACOSProduct pages: spendACOSRest: spendACOSWins in
SP | Tea Tree | Exact€78020%€40617%€17224%€20326%Top of search
SP | Scalp Serum | Exact€69099%€27672%€172123%€241138%Top of search
SP | Rosemary | Auto€64027%€19219%€26932%€17935%Top of search
SP | Argan | Auto€52068%€14647%€22987%€14673%Top of search
SB | Brand Store€42022%€29420%€4227%€8431%Top of search
SP | Tea Tree | Broad€40021%€15216%€12026%€12825%Top of search
SP | Hair Mask | Broad€380131%€11487%€133153%€133183%Top of search
SP | Travel Set | Auto€240218%€60136%€108281%€72262%Top of search
SP | Hair Oil | Launch€24031%€10826%€6035%€7241%Top of search
SP | Tea Tree 3-pack | Exact€21015%€11613%€4217%€5221%Top of search
SP | Tea Tree 500 | Exact€15030%€7525%€3834%€3842%Top of search
SP | Comb | Auto€95238%€19158%€48264%€28285%Top of search

Unlock the full scan

Five more chapters with every table: search terms and root words, the ad flow, campaigns and placements, every fee, the per-product board and what a buyer would see. The PDF comes with it.

We email you the PDF. Your report files stay in your browser. No spam.
Chapter 5 of 6

Profit

Every euro of sales, followed down to what you keep, product by product.

Where the money goes

From €23,665 of sales to €2,040 of profit

Every line from your fee reports and cost sheet. Reimbursements are added back.

€2,040profit, 8.6% of sales

Every euro, accounted for

€23,665sales
  • VAT€3,778€16 of every €100
  • Amazon fees€9,175€39 of every €100
  • Product cost€3,907€17 of every €100
  • Ads€4,765€20 of every €100
  • Your profit€2,040€9 of every €100

The waterfall, line by line

Sales, incl. VAT€23,665100.0%
VAT−€3,77816.0%
Refunds−€6052.6%
Referral fees−€3,54215.0%
FBA fulfilment−€4,45418.8%
Storage−€3261.4%
Inbound placement−€2961.3%
Returns processing−€370.2%
Advertising−€4,76520.1%
Product cost−€3,90716.5%
Reimbursements€850.4%
Profit€2,0408.6%
Spend against profit

Ad spend against profit, per product

When the orange bar is taller than the green one, the ads cost more than the product makes.

Ad spend and profit, top 10 products by sales

Ad spendProfitLoss
€-500€0€500€1,000€1,500Tea TreeShampoo€9,818 salesRosemaryShampoo€3,897 salesTea TreeShampoo 3-pack€3,352 salesTea TreeShampoo 500€1,609 salesScalp Serum€1,549 salesArganConditioner€1,362 salesRosemary HairOil€1,121 salesRepair HairMask€648 salesTravel Set€198 salesWide-ToothComb€110 sales
By product

Who makes money and who loses it

After VAT, every fee, ads and your cost.

Profit by product

Tea Tree Shampoo€1,254
Tea Tree Shampoo 3-pack€949
Tea Tree Shampoo 500€359
Rosemary Shampoo€326
Rosemary Hair Oil€43
Wide-Tooth Comb−€73
Scalp Serum−€182
Travel Set−€226
Argan Conditioner−€229
Repair Hair Mask−€266
The board

Every product on one board

Role: Sells itself, Door opener (its ads sell other products), Lives on halo (most ad sales come from other ads), Ad dependent, Ads lose money.

ProductRoleSalesUnitsSessionsCVRBuy BoxAd spendTACoSPromotedHalo outHalo inAd dependenceCost/unitProfitMargin
Tea Tree ShampooB0SAMPLE01Sells itself€9,8186559,1007.2%99%€1,60016%€5,770€2,040€92068%€2.40€1,25413%
Rosemary ShampooB0SAMPLE02Door opener€3,8973005,2005.8%97%€64016%€1,490€860€1,51077%€2.10€3268%
Tea Tree Shampoo 3-packB0SAMPLE05Sells itself€3,352841,5005.6%100%€2106%€1,310€90€21045%€7.00€94928%
Tea Tree Shampoo 500B0SAMPLE10Door opener€1,609701,3005.4%100%€1509%€380€120€10030%€3.60€35922%
Scalp SerumB0SAMPLE04Ads lose money€1,549622,8002.2%71%€69045%€700€0€045%€4.20−€182-12%
Argan ConditionerB0SAMPLE03Ads lose money€1,3621013,9002.6%98%€52038%€610€160€34070%€2.30−€229-17%
Rosemary Hair OilB0SAMPLE09Door opener€1,121662,1003.1%99%€24021%€520€250€40082%€3.20€434%
Repair Hair MaskB0SAMPLE06Ads lose money€648361,7002.1%92%€38059%€290€0€4051%€3.10−€266-41%
Travel SetB0SAMPLE07Ads lose money€19899001.0%100%€240121%€110€0€056%€4.00−€226-114%
Wide-Tooth CombB0SAMPLE08Ads lose money€110116001.8%100%€9586%€40€0€036%€1.20−€73-67%

Unlock the full scan

Five more chapters with every table: search terms and root words, the ad flow, campaigns and placements, every fee, the per-product board and what a buyer would see. The PDF comes with it.

We email you the PDF. Your report files stay in your browser. No spam.
Chapter 6 of 6

Buyer’s view

The numbers a buyer or investor checks first, and what moves the price.

Concentration

Where the sales come from

The more one family carries, the more a buyer discounts the price.

Sales by product family

62%from one family
  • Tea Tree family62%€14,779
  • Rosemary family21%€5,018
  • Everything else16%€3,867
Ads cost, per €100 of sales€20
under €12

Up from €18 last month. Buyers prefer under €12.

Fix first
Sales without ads38%
60%+

Buyers pay more for sales that happen without ads.

Improve
Profit trend-15%

Sales grew +7% while profit fell. Buyers read the trend before the total.

Watch
Brand Registry
✓

Detected: brand-level Search Query Performance only exists for registered brands.

Good
A rough range

€60,000 – €100,000

If October were a typical month, yearly profit is about €24,000. Small Amazon brands often sell for 2.5–4.0× yearly profit (SDE), plus stock. A rough market range, not a valuation.

Where the range sits

€0€50k€100k€150k

What raises the multiple

Each bar is where you are; the line is where buyers want it.

Ads per €100 of sales€20 now, target under €12
target
Sales without ads38% now, target 60%+
target
Share of the biggest family62% now, target under 45%
target
Profit margin9% now, target 15%+
target

Unlock the full scan

Five more chapters with every table: search terms and root words, the ad flow, campaigns and placements, every fee, the per-product board and what a buyer would see. The PDF comes with it.

We email you the PDF. Your report files stay in your browser. No spam.

Want this for your own account?

Own-account scans open soon. Join early access and you are first in, or book a call and we run the scan with you on screen.

  • The full 16-page report for your brand
  • The first three moves, in order
  • Optional: a free 30-minute review call
Download the sample report (PDF)